Teachers and Staff

Administration

Principal

Stephanie Carroll

 

Assistant Principal

Maria Guzman

 

Early Childhood Coordinator

Marie Schoen

 

ASD/Special Education Coordinator

Elizabeth Figueroa

 

Parent Coordinators

Willie Crosland

Kathleen Green

 

Magnet Resource Specialists

Servena Narine

Amelia Williams, Science Coordinator

 

Literacy Coach     

Crystal Brinn

 

Office Staff

Carol Gore, Secretary

Noemi Alers, Administrative Assistant

Marc Abbott, Business Manager

Cassandra Collins, School Aide

Dorothea Sessoms, School Aide

 

Early Childhood Academy

Pre-Kindergarten

Rhonda Joseph

Deborah Kim

Lenyse Roderique

Evelyn Wu

 

Kindergarten

Melissa Hendershot

Aziza Leitch

Kelly Montesdeoca

Katie Mooney

Morissa Paul

Galina Skryabina

 

First Grade

Francesca Hanson

Veronica Maller

Kamla Penate

Samantha Stephens

 

Second Grade

Keturah Abdullah

Kironde Kalibala

Donette Marks

Bernice Wise

Dalila Woodruff

 

Upper Academy

Third Grade

Ashley Mee

Dejah Nelson

Kady Safar

 

Fourth Grade

Tara Benitez

Debbie Bertrum

Alyssa Forde

 

Fifth Grade

Kim Ceballos

Sabina Daniel

Jacqueline Jackson

Onikea Oxley

Teresa Setzer

 

Special Programs

Music

Terry Campbell

Julia Skinner

 

Physical Education

Bobby Jackson

Michael Walsh

 

Visual Arts

Jo-Anna Mesiti

 

Foreign Language/ENL

Mulan Mo

Sijia Wang

 

Support Services

Daniel Mulhall, Intervention Specialist

Dayna Gecht, Speech Therapist

Kesha Hill, Speech Therapist

Atara Maccabi, Speech Therapist

Alison Behm-Daponte, Occupational Therapist

Tene Shavers, Occupational Therapist

Jose Davila, Physical Therapist

 

School Based Support Team

Alexis Edwards, Guidance Counselor

Jocardo Ralston, IEP Teacher/SETTS

Paul Russo, Behavior Psychologist

Larisa Zemlinskaya, School Psychologist

Anna Maria Ramos, Family Social Worker

Dr. Emma Matos, Social Worker

 

Paraprofessionals

Janina Alvarado

Jose Andjuar

Roland Borden

Brena Bracey-Seals

Peter Bruny

Bethzaida Caro

Denise Clark

Thomasina Davis

Tracy Dickerson

Jean Eduoard

Shonique Greene

Ketrel Holmes

Nancy Jimenez

Melissa Martinez

Sonia Messams

Deborah Michiels

Elizabeth Padilla

Angela Parris

Akter Perven

Shandra Powell

Paulette O’Neal

Junlisa Reid

William Riad

Capri Sansbury

Melissa Shain

 

School Safety Agent

Victoria Mims

 

Nurse

Sally Arbolino

 

Custodial Staff

Jay Acevedo

Carlos Cuadrado

Alfonso Peralta

Carmen Pimentel

Hector Serrano

 

Cafeteria Staff

Maireni De La Cruz

Betty Duke Howell

Trevor Perez

Helen Pringle