Teachers and Staff

Administration

Principal

Stephanie Carroll

 

Assistant Principal

Maria Guzman

 

Early Childhood Coordinator

Marie Schoen

 

Special Education Coordinator

Dan Mulhall

 

Parent Coordinator

Willie Crosland

 

Literacy Coach     

Tara Benitez

 

Office Staff

Kathleen Green, Secretary

Marc Abbott, Business Manager

Cassandra Collins, School Aide

Dorothea Sessoms, School Aide

 

Early Childhood Academy

Pre-Kindergarten

Rhonda Joseph

Deborah Kim

Katie Mooney

Lenyse Roderique

Evelyn Wu

 

Kindergarten

Melissa Hendershot

Aziza Leitch

Kelly Montesdeoca

Morissa Paul

Dalila Woodruff

 

First Grade

Ashley Mee

Kamla Penate

 

Second Grade

Keturah Abdullah

Kironde Kalibala

Veronica Maller

Donette Marks

Bernice Wise

 

Upper Academy

Third Grade

Alyssa Forde

Katherine Gauthier

Dejah Nelson

 

Fourth Grade

Sabina Daniel

Najla Purdy

Teresa Setzer

 

Fifth Grade

Debbie Bertram

Kim Ceballos

Jacqueline Jackson

Onikea Oxley

 

Special Programs

Computer Science and Civil Service

Servena Narine

 

Foreign Language/ENL

Mulan Mo

 

Library Media Specialist

Noemi Alers

 

Music

Julia Skinner

 

Physical Education

Bobby Jackson

 

Science and Engineering Adventures

Amelia Williams

 

Visual Arts

Jordanna Gatoff

 

Support Services

Elizabeth Figueroa, ASD Instructional Specialist

Dayna Gecht, Speech Therapist

Kesha Hill, Speech Therapist

Ariel Martinez, Speech Therapist

Alison Behm-Daponte, Occupational Therapist

Tene Shavers, Occupational Therapist

Jose Davila, Physical Therapist

 

School Based Support Team

Alexis Edwards, Guidance Counselor

Jocardo Ralston, IEP Teacher/SETTS

Paul Russo, Behavior Psychologist

Larisa Zemlinskaya, School Psychologist

Anna Maria Ramos, Family Social Worker

 

Paraprofessionals

Janina Alvarado

Jose Andjuar

Roland Borden

Peter Bruny

Denise Clark

Melissa Corrales

Tracy Dickerson

Jean Eduoard

Shonique Greene

Ketrel Holmes

Chanel Hooten

Nancy Jimenez

Melissa Martinez

Sonia Messams

Deborah Michiels

Taisha Murphy

Angela Parris

Akter Perven

Shanice Pickett

Shandra Powell

Paulette O’Neal

Junlisa Reid

William Riad

Capri Sansbury

 

School Safety Agent

Victoria Mims

 

School-Based Health Center

Michelle Acosta, Medical Assistant

Shubhra Massey, Social Worker

Adrienne McMillan, Physician

Sana Vornovitskiy, Nurse Practitioner

 

Custodial Staff

Jay Acevedo

Carlos Cuadrado

Alfonso Peralta

Carmen Pimentel

Hector Serrano

 

Cafeteria Staff

Maireni De La Cruz

Trevor Perez

Helen Pringle